20. June 2022
Foal Championships 2022: The first results from the extended breeding area
Tags

On Friday the foal inspection tour 2022 started in the extended breeding area.

Below you will find the results of the foal championships in Bernau and Güstrow:

Result of the foal championship in Bernau (17.06.2022):

Colts

I. DE421000078822       GEB:14.04.2022     Braun                   8768
United Way    DE421000408615       Thaquila     BP    DE421000032703
V. Cashandcarry    -Acord II        -Silvester
Z.u.B.:Zickerick Joachim               Letschin

II. GEB:08.04.2022     Braun                3692
Mumbai vd Moe BEL002W00303174 BWP  L-Isabelle       BP    DE421000530618
V. Ikarus Son          -Corrado I         -Acord II
Z.u.B.:Verworner Udo                  Bernau OT-Ladeburg

III. DE421000207222       GEB:26.05.2022     Braun                   104B
Comme l'E HG  DE421000016916       Ginger Girl  BP    DE421000046614
V. Cascadello I    -Lascadell       -Chamisso
Z.u.B.:Bartosiewicz Katarzyna      PL  Widuchowa


Fillies

I. DE421000092422       GEB:16.04.2022     Braun                    144
Eldorado vd Z BEL002W00229941 BWP  Casera M     BP    DE421000505410
V. Cassini II      -Littorio        -Lucky Lionel
Z.u.B.:Mieth Toralf                    Loewenberger Land

II. DE421000102522       GEB:06.04.2022     Braun                    776
Diamant de Pl DE431316969212  HAN  Uschara      BP    DE421000683704
V. Cassini II      -Ligorett        -Landgraf I
Z.u.B.:Bartosiewicz Katarzyna      PL  Widuchowa

 

Result of the foal championship in Güstrow (17.06.2022):

Colts

I. DE421000198622       GEB:16.05.2022     Braun                  318D1
Chacco-Fl HG  DE418180564406  OS   Binura       BP    DE421000045909
V. Calato          -Lancer II       -Caretino
Z.u.B.:Stegelmann Caroline Sophie      Sassen-Trantow

II. DE421000089422       GEB:28.04.2022     Braun
Chezarro      DE421000104716       ZB HG DE431316584408
V. Ginsberg     HAN-Lesotho         -Griton       TRA
Z.u.B.:Kenzler Denny                   Putlitz

III. DE421000099522       GEB:22.04.2022     BrkaSchi                2067
Vingino       NLD003200206403 WPN  Anka VIII    ZB1   DE421000505108
V. QuidamdeReve SF -Contender       -Corofino I
Z.:Wirtz & Wirtz GbR                   Hohenzieritz
B.:Wirtz Martina                       Hohenzieritz

IV. DE421000052822       GEB:08.04.2022     Braun                    776
Casall        DE321210208399       Enya II      ZB1   DE421000098812
V. Corrado I       -Canto           -Caretino
Z.u.B.:Schmidt Ulrich                  Sukow-Levitzow


Fillies

I. DE421000137322       GEB:17.05.2022     RakaSchi                 569
Cicero Z  HG  BEL015Z55568000 ZR   Cohiba I     BP    DE421000293910
V. Calido I        -Contendro I     -Corofino I
Z.u.B.:Encke Tina                      Sukow-Levitzow

II. GEB:22.04.2022     Schimmel                    776
Zuccero DE421000185612   Europa K BP    DE421000054312
V. Connor      -Canturo        -Calato
Z.u.B.: Kühl Miriam              Broderstorf

III. DE421000137222       GEB:16.05.2022     Braun                    776
United Way    DE421000408615       Pretty Woman BP    DE421000164800
V. Lordanos        -Acord II        -Cordelabryer SF
Z.u.B.:Encke Tina                      Sukow-Levitzow

As in the last years, we publish the results of the foal championships in the breeding districts on our website again this year.

You will find the results close to the award dates on the home page (News) or on the Foals subpage.

Photo: Janne Bugtrup

back