13 Holsteiner Verband Breeding districts

    The Verband's area of activity is divided into the core breeding area and the extended breeding area: 11 Schleswig-Holstein breeding districts,  2 breeding district for outside members

    Each Holsteiner breeding district holds a general assembly at least once a year. The breeding district assembly deals with the following matters:

    - election of the breeding district board (chairperson, deputy chairperson, secretary and treasurer)

    - election of Holsteiner Verband delegates according to the Verband rules and bylaws

    - discussion of Holsteiner Verband topical matters and affairs

    - discussion of breeding district matters and affairs

     

    Elections are held every four years.

     

    The delegates elected by the breeding districts meet at the delegate assembly in Neumünster twice a year.

    The contact dates of the breeding district chairmen can be found below.



    Breeding district assemblies 2020

    Tuesday, January 07, 2020

    19.00 Uhr                      Breeding district Pinneberg

                                           Haselau, Landhaus

     

    Thursday, January 09, 2020

    14.00 h                      Breeding district Stormarn-Lauenburg

                                        Hamberge, Landhaus Hamberge

    19.00 h                       Breeding district Ostholstein

                                        Merkendorf, Dorfschänke

     

    Tuesday, January 14, 2020

    14.00 h                     Breeding district Schleswig-Flensburg

                                      Jübek, Hotel Goos

    19.00 h                     Breeding district Nordfriesland

                                      Immenstedt, Gaststätte Bahnhof

     

    Thursay, January 16, 2020

    14.00 h                      Breeding district Segeberg

                                       Stuvenborn, Landgasthof Goldener Hahn

    19.00 h                      Breeding district Bordesholm

                                       Negenharrie, Zum alten Häseler

     

    Tuesday, January 21, 2020

    19.00 h                     Breeding district Plön

                                      Dammdorf, Hotel Neeth

     

    Thursday, January 23, 2020

    19.00 h                   Breeding district Steinburg

                                    Dägeling, Gastwirtschaft Wellenberg

     

    Tuesday, January 28, 2020

    14.00 h                 Breeding district Dithmarschen

                                   Krumstedt, Gaststätte ‚Zur Erholung‘

    19.00 h                  Breeding district Rendsburg-Eckernförde

                                   Rendsburg, Gasthaus Hansen

     

    Saturday February 01, 2020

    11.00 h                    Breeding district Auswärtige Mitglieder

                                    Neumünster, Holstenhallen-Restaurant

     

     

    Agenda:

    1.  opening

    2. report of the breeding district

    3. report of the young breeders of the reeding district

    4. cash report and discharge

    5. report of the Association

       a. The Chairman

       b. Breeding, Kiel

       c. Stallion keeping, Elmshorn

       d. Marketing, Elmshorn

    6. miscellaneous

     

    gez. Hinrich Köhlbrandt (Verbandsvorsitzender)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact person in the breeding districts:

    Breeding district Auswärtige Mitglieder, chairman Matthias Wittke +49 2264 29 862

    Breeding district Auswärtige Mitglieder

    around 2.500 members

    The website of the breeding district: http://www.auswaertige-holsteiner-zuechter.de/

     

    Chairman: Herbert Diederich

    Tel.:

    +49 2264 29862

    Fax:  
    E-Mail:

    wittke.hufbeschlag@gmx.de

     

    Breeding district Bordesholm, chairman Dirk Bertow +49 172 68 50 400

    Breeding district Bordesholm 

    around 128 members

    Stallion station: Hoffeld

    Stallion station: +49 4322 4704 oder +49 172 24 62 533

    Chairman: Dirk Bertow

    Tel.:

    Tel.:

    +49 172 68 50 400

    +49 4329 92 202

    Fax:  
    E-Mail:

    bertow@gmx.net

    Chairwoman of the young breeders: Lisa Brandt
       
    E-Mail:

    lisamariebrandt@t-online.de

       
    Breeding district Dithmarschen, chairwoman Silke Zuba +49 152 08 57 91 91

    Breeding district Dithmarschen 

    around 345 members

    The website of the breeding district: www.koerbezirk-dithmarschen.de

    Chairwoman Silke Zuba
    Tel.: +49 4833-42250
    Fax: +49 4833-42251
    E-Mail:

    gzuba@t-online.de

       
    Chairwoman of the young breeders:
    Laura Bischoff
    Tel.: +49 176 - 845 949 18
    Fax:  
    E-Mail:

    laurabischoff@t-online.de

     

    Stallion stations:

    Kattrepel +49 4851 964833 oder +49 172 6821868
    Wellinghusen +49 4839 382 oder +49 162 6931770
    Wöhrden +49 5823 955520 oder +49 173 9461518
    Diekhusen (J. Tietz) +49 4851 3101 oder +49 171 3203070
    Breeding district Nordfriesland, chairman Dieter Feddersen +49 175-5456814

    Breeding district Nordfriesland 

    around 440 members

    Chairman: Dieter Feddersen

    Tel.:

    Tel.:

    +49 4673-963951

    +49 175-5456814

    Fax: +49 4673-963952
    E-Mail: dieterfeddersen@t-online.de

     

    Chairman of the young breeders:
    Gesa Christiansen
    Tel.: +49 0171-7028062
       
    E-Mail: gesachristiansen@gmx.net

     

    Stallion stations:

    Sollwittfeld +49 4843 1820 oder +49 172 4294543
    Leck +49 4662 4382 oder +49 172 4101173
    Breeding district Ostholstein, chairman Volker Redderberg +49 172-4116337

    Breeding district Ostholstein 

    around 176 members

    The website of the breeding district: www.koerbezirk-oh.de

    Chairman: Volker Redderberg
    Tel.: +49 172 4116337
    Fax: +49 4525 6425150
    E-Mail:

    volker-redderberg@hof-hohenhorst.de

       
    Chairwoman of the young breeders:
    Bettina Utesch
    Tel.:

    +49 172-8723395

    Fax:  
    E-Mail: andreas.utesch@travedsl.de

     

    Stallion station:

    Langenhagen +49 4528 234 oder +49 172 4144685
    Breeding district Pinneberg, chairman Sören Brühe +49 4121-72159

    Breeding district Pinneberg 

    around 324 members

    Chairman Sören Brühe
    Tel.: +49 4121-72159
    Fax:  
    E-Mail:

    stall-bruehe@gmx.de

       
    Chairwoman of the young breeders
    Carolin Thormählen
    Tel.: +49 1520 2422319
    Fax:  
    E-Mail: carolin.thormaehlen@web.de

     

    Stallion stations:

       
    Bokel (Asbahs) +49 173 7049261
    Elmshorn +49 4121 92414
    Haselau +49 172 4412036
    Breeding district Plön, chairwoman Dr. Eva-Maria Junkelmann +49 178-5826208

    Breeding district Plön 

    around 86 members

    The website of the breeding district: www.koerbezirk-ploen.de

    Chairwoman: Dr. Eva-Maria Junkelmann
    Tel.: +49 178 5826208
    Fax: +49 4381 6482
    E-Mail:

    junkelmann@t-online.de

       
    Chairwoman of the young breeders:
    Bettina Utesch
    Tel.: +49 172- 8723395
    Fax:  
    E-Mail: andreas.utesch@travedsl.de

     

    Breeding district Rendsburg-Eckernförde, Vorsitzender Ulrich Steuber +49 171 939 49 68

    Breeding district Rendsburg-Eckernförde 

    around 330 members

    The website of the breeding district: www.koerbezirk-rd.de

    Chairman: Ulrich Steuber
    Tel.: +49 4346 36 68 00
    Tel.: +49 171 939 49 68
    E-Mail:

    steuber@architekt-steuber.de

       
    Chairman of the young breeders:
    Yannick Paulsen
    Tel.: +49 157 38759101
    Fax:  
    E-Mail: yannick.p231@gmail.com

     

    Stallion station:

    Hademarschen +49 4892 80040 or +49 172 8875470
    Breeding district Schleswig-Flensburg, chairman Rainer Christiansen +49 4634 1456

    Breeding district Schleswig-Flensburg 

    around 280 members

    The website of the breeding district: www.koerbezirk.de

    Chairman: Rainer Christiansen
    Tel.: +49 4634 1456
    Fax:  
    E-Mail:

     

       
    Chairman of th young breeders:
    Anna Maria Bauer / Julia Anders
    Tel.: +49 171 5443880 /  +49 157 37247396
    Fax:  
    E-Mail:
     

     anna-kiesby@web.de Julia.M.Anders@web.de

     

    Stallion stations:

    Lürschau +49 4621 94550
    Pageroe +49 4641 683 oder +49 173 1851575
    Breeding district Segeberg, chairman Hans-Heinrich Klose +49 172 4015210

    Breeding district Segeberg

    around 215 members

    The website of the breeding district: www.koerbezirk-segeberg.de

    Chairman: Hans-Heinrich Klose
    Tel.: +49 172 4015210
    Fax: +49 4192 3659
    E-Mail:

    koerbezirk-segeberg@web.de

       
    Chairwoman of the breeding district:
    Ilka Kuhrt
    Tel.: +49 151 56918398
    Fax:  
    E-Mail: ikuhrt@gmx.de

     

    Stallion station:

    Bredenbekshorst +49 4194 988383 oder +49 172 1009774
    Breeding district Steinburg, chairman Alf Bartholomäus +49 4126 38484

    Breeding district Steinburg

    around 243 members

    The website of the breeding district: www.koerbezirk-steinburg.de

    Chairman: Alf Bartholomäus
    Tel.: +49 4126 38484
    Fax: +49 4126 38486
    E-Mail:

     koerbezirk-steinburg@web.de

       
    Chairman of the young breeders:
    Jasper Rickers
    Tel.: +49 174 958 95 46
    Fax:  
    E-Mail:

    jasper-rickers@web.de

     

    Stallion station:

    Dägeling +49 482 84892 oder +49 176 27587821
    Breeding district Stormarn-Lauenburg, chairman Hanno Köhncke +49 451 492428

    Breeding district Stormarn-Lauenburg

    around 295 members

    The website of the breeding district: www.koerbezirk-sto-lau.de

    Chairman: Hanno Köhnke
    Tel.: +49 451 492428
    Fax: +49 451 4946316
    E-Mail:

     h.koehnke@gmx.de

       
    Chairman of the breeding district: Matthes Stargardt
    Tel.: +49 152 537333649
    Fax:  
    E-Mail: matthes.stargardt@hotmail.de

     

    Stallion station:

    Badendorf +49 451 492428 oder +49 170 1891619
    Duvensee +49 4543 661 oder +49 171 3600241