Today the mares of the breeding districts Pinneberg, Steinburg and Auswärtige Mitglieder were presented in Elmshorn for studbook registration and mare inspection.

Final ring result from the breeding district PINNEBERG (18.05.2020):

I. DE421000022717 Kalahari GEB. 15.05.2017 Braun        B   241

Zack          NLD003200407923 WPN  Escada W     BP    DE42100020631

v. Catoo -Aljano -Lambadero

Z.u.B.:Wiemann Elisabet                Lutzhorn

 

II. DE421000021717 Karmen GEB. 17.05.2017 Braun        B  474A

Casall        DE321210208399       Villa        BP    DE42100025480

v. Coriano -Contender -Lavall I

Z.u.B.:Davis Gerrish Wendy         USA Weatherford TX 76087

 

III. DE421000019217  Königsblume   GEB. 25.04.2017 Braun        B   749

Quibery       DE421000058911       EisprinzessinSP    DE42100021611

v. Casall -Lavado -Marlon       xx     LP-S*E

Z.u.B.:Brühe Sören                     Seeth-Ekholt

 

IV. DE421000194717 Kostbar GEB. 19.06.2017 DkBraun      B   275

Quibery       DE421000058911       Unikat VI    SP    DE42100022900

v. Cassini II -Chamonix -Landgraf I

Z.u.B.:Ahsbahs Deike                   Bokel

 

V. DE421000017717 Kaya GEB. 30.03.2017 Schimmel     B  18B1

Vagabond d.l. BEL007000V39940 SBS  D'Or         BP    DE42100002741

v. Casall -Coriano -Silvester

Z.u.B.:Schneider Astrid                Hemdingen

All mares have qualified for participation in the Verband mare show in Elmshorn.

 

Final ring result from the breeding district STEINBURG (18.05.2020):

I. DE421000001417 Kantara GEB. 26.05.2017 Braun        B  104A

Casall        DE321210208399       Cantoretta DLBP    DE42100015431

v. Canto -Coriander -Schampus     xx

Z.:Harder Joerg                        Wewelsfleth

B.:Haß Wencke & Sönje                  Herzhorn

 

II. DE421000010317 xxx GEB. 08.04.2017 Braun        B  0628B

Van Gogh        528003200204840       Utopia IV    DE42100076604

v. Askari -Caletto I -Romantiker

Z. u. B.:Meves Jan Mehlbek

 

III. DE421000196617  Katy Perry    GEB. 25.04.2017 Braun        B  4847

For Pleasure  DE331310258786  HAN  Con Sigi     BP    DE42100031891

v. Conway II -Landjunge -Landgraf I

Z.u.B.:Magens Heike                    Elskop

 

IV. DE421000014417 xxx GEB. 30.05.2017 Braun      B  05881

I’m Special d       056002W00272677       Batik MCF    BP    DE421000234109

v. Contender -Aljano -Coriander

Z.:Blochel Walter                      Lägerdorf

B.:Passman Steven Dr.                         USA Towanda KS 67144

The first three mares have qualified for participation in the Verband mare show in Elmshorn.

 

Final ring result from the breeding district AUSWÄRTIGE MITGLIEDER (18.05.2020):

I. DE421000404217 Kimber GEB. 07.06.2017 Schimmel     B  8568

Cascadello I  DE421000288209       N-Claire I   ZB1   DE32121005719

v. Corrado I -Lord -Rushing Wate xx     LP-S*E

Z.u.B.:Trauffer Cristina           CH  Unterbach

 

II. DE421000518517 K-Charly's Tante GEB. 18.05.2017 Braun        B  18A2

Charleston    DE421000117013       Baroness VII BP    DE42100056730

v. Casiro I -Colman -Lordship

Z.:Egle Eugen                          Aepfingen

B.:Wichmann Hans-Ulrich                Inzigkofen-Engelswies

 

III. DE421000030917  Kamira        GEB. 18.02.2017 Braun        B   242

Van Gogh      NLD003200204840 WPN  Estelle XI   BP    DE42100022821

v. Corrado I -QuidamdeReve SF -Contender

Z.:Miller Reece                    USA Penhook, Va 24137

B.:Fenderson Stacie                USA Gross Valley CA 95949

 

IV. DE421000507117 K-May be Witne GEB. 02.06.2017 Braun B   671

Crunch        DE421000009408       B-Eye WithnesBP    DE42100051720

v. Cassiano -Corofino I -Calypso I

Z.u.B.:Dollen Hans                 NL  VR Onstwedde

 

V. DE421000525217 Kalinka      GEB. 06.05.2017 DkBraun      B   776

Conteur       DE321210134098       Biserta      VP    DE42100060290

v. C-Indoctro -Acord II -Lorenz

Z.u.B.:Eitel Natascha                  Freihung-Thansüß

 

VI. DE421000190117 KK's-Indica-M GEB. 01.03.2017 Schimmel B  2456

Clarimo       DE421000278903       E-India      BP    DNK333DW12038

v. Diarado -Calato -Caletto 1

Z.u.B.:Kappel Karen                DK  Haderslev

 

VII. DE421000517817  K-Maja-J      GEB. 29.04.2017 SwBraun      B  5064

Million Dollar BEL002W00301601 BWP  O-Hosiana    BP    DE32121012899

v. Heraldik xx -Lagos -Mahmud

Z.:Jaeger Michael                      Herbolzheim-Wagenst.

B.:Jäger Michael                       Herbolzheim-Wagenst.

The first six mares have qualified for participation in the Verband mare show in Elmshorn.

 

Click below for results from the ongoing mare inspections in the breeding districts.

Click here for the mare show results

The mare inspection catalogue is available for purchase through the Holsteiner Verband Kiel office (phone +49 (0)431 305 996 0 or email wessel@holsteiner-verband.de

 

Pinneberg_2020_SiegerstuteChampion mare Pinnberg: Kalahari by Zack - Catoo, B. a. O. Elisabet Wiemann, Lutzhorn

 

Steinburg_2020_SiegerstuteChampion mare Steinburg: Kantara by Casall - Canto, B.: Joerg Harder, Wewelsfleth, O.: Wencke & Sönje Haß, Herzhorn

Photo above: Champion mare "Auswärtige Mitglieder": Kimber by Cascadello I - Corrado I, B. a. O.: Christina Trauffer, CH Unterbach

Photos: Götz Hartmann