The Langley *****CSIO (Canada) saw Cita by Casall win the Grand Prix and Bardolina by Clarimo take second place.

***** CSIO St. Gallen (Switzerland)

Calder by Casall-Coriano (Jürgen Böge, Bunsoh)

R.: Romain Duguet (CH)

5th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Soccero by Singulord Joter-Casall (Timm Peters, Bargenstedt)

R.: Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann (GER)

3rd                jumping competition with jump-off, 4th jumping competition with jump-off

 

Zapria by Colman-Landlord (Hans Peter Petersen, Tating)

R.: Bronislav Chudyba (SVK)

9th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

***** CSIO Langley (Canada)

Bardolina by Clarimo-Landos (Ute Jürgensen, Sehestedt)

R.: Mario Deslauriers (CAN)

2nd                Grand Prix, 2nd Nations Cup

 

Belo Horizonte by Baloubet du Rouet-Clearway (Frank Plock, Borken)

R.: Ashlee Bond (USA)

2nd                Table A against the clock, 5th jumping competition with jump-off

 

Cita by Casall-Pik Ramiro (Anja Stehn, Gießelrade)

R.: Daniel Coyle (IRL)

1st                Grand Prix, 1st Nations Cup

 

 

***CSIO Lisbon (Portugal)

Andretti by Acodetto I-Candillo (Claus Remmers, Norderstedt)

R.: Graham Gillespie (GB)

2nd                Table A against the clock

 

Californa II by Cassini I-Galant Vert xx (Günter Brockstedt, Langwedel)

R.: Andrew Ramsay (USA)

3rd                Nations Cup

 

Cantano by Cascavelle-Acord II (Lothar Völz, Wöhrden)

R.: Marina Frutuoso del Melo (POR)

2nd                Two Phase

 

Caretina by Caretino-Corofino I (Erhard Gottschalk, Burg)

R.: Gilles Thomas (BEL)

3rd                Table A against the clock

 

Casaktie by Cascari-Caresino (Jan Hulshof, NL-Zenderen)

R.: Ellen Whitaker (GB

7th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Cassano II by Casall-Landgraf I (Hans Rosenau, Granderheide)

R.: Thomas Holtz (GER)

6th                Accumulator with joker

 

 

Christino by Cristo-Caretino (Christian Bernhard Nissen, Wester-Ohrstedt)

R.: Miklos Tassilo Csillaghy (AUT)

1st                Table A against the clock

 

Clyde VA by Caretino-Quintero (Manfred von Allwörden, Grönwohld)

R.: Trevor Breen (IRL)

6th                Table A against the clock

 

 

Conaro by Con Capitol-Quinar (Wolfgang Colmorgen, Meldorf)

R:: Gilles Thomas (BEL)

5th                Two Phase, 2nd Nations Cup

 

Lord Lucio by Legolas-Cero I (Hans-Joachim Ahsbahs, Bokel)

R.: Taylor Alexander (USA)

5th                Two Phase

 

 

T-Quinta by Quantum-Concerto II (Hans-Hermann Heldt,

R.: Norbert Ell (POR)

10th              jumping competition with jump-off

 

GCT St. Tropez (France)

Cassinis Chaplin by Cassini I-Cascavelle (Frank Gillen, Viernheim)

R.: John Whitakter (GB)

8th                Table A against the clock

 

Chesall Zimequest by Casall-Concerto II (Günter Schüder, Bahrenfleth)

R.: Simon Delestre (FR)

1st                Two Phase, 10th jumping competition with jump-off

 

****CSI Devon (USA)

Casall by Casall-Capitol I (Manfred Birchler, CH-Bilten)

R.: Ali Wolf (USA)

1st                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Catungee by Contact me-Liatos (ZG Lüders/Meyer, Travenbrück/Nütsch)

R.: Catherine Tyree (USA)

3rd                Table C

 

Lady Maria BH by Cartani-Corrado I (Bernhard Kühl, Horst)

R.: Amanda Derbyshire (USA)

9th                Table C

 

Quinta by Quidam de Revel-Cento (Jürgen Hattebuhr, Winsen)

R.: Mattias Tromp (USA)

5th                Table A against the clock

 

***CSI Tryon (USA)

 

Cassevel by Cassini II-Quidam de Revel (Elmar Sipple, Ravensburg)

R.: Aaron Vale (USA)

2nd                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Qasqero by Colbert GTI-Cassini I (Elisabeth Wöckener, Oer-Erkenschwick)

R.: Silvana Cabral (PAR)

10th              Two Phase

 

***CSI Ciekocinko (Poland)

Alina by Nekton-Cassini I (Maike Mohr, Haselau)

R.: Nisse Lüneburg (GER)

10th              Two Phase, 7th Table A against the clock, 6th Grand Prix

 

Canjer by Cesano II-Cassini I (Floris van Leuken,NL-Putten)

R.: Stanislaw Przedpelski (POL)

9th                Table C, 10th Two Phase

 

Catamara’n by Corrado I-Cambridge (Dörte Gerken, Hammoor)

R.: Jan Bobik (POL)

3rd                Two Phase

 

Catokia  by Catoki-Lennon (Harald Munk, Eilsdorf)

R.: Lea Morgenroth (GER)

1st                Table C

 

Clint Pleasure by Clinton-For Pleasure (Otto Boje Schoof, Hedwigenkoog)

R.: Dahlia Lehmann (POL)

10th              Table C, 6th Table A against the clock

 

Cornet’s Spirit by Cornet Obolensky-Con Air (Dr. Simone Konopka, Hoffeld)

R.: Kristaps Neretnieks (LAT)

2nd                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Corvall by Clarimo-Landgraf I (Ulrich Steuber, Osdorf)

R.: Sophie von Werner (PL)

9th                Two Phase, 9th Two Phase

 

La Cross by Ladas-Concerto II (Jörgen K. Hansen, DK-Ribe)

R.: Kristaps Neretnieks (LAT)

10th              Grand Prix

 

Quintman by Quintero-Lordano (Johannes Hansen, Bärenshöft/Hörup)

R.: Maksymilian Wechta (POL)

5th                Table A against the clock

 

Südwind’s Amanda by Cassini II-Calido I (Guido Schröter, Westerland)

R.: Aleksandra Kozanecka (POL)

2nd                Table A against the clock

 

 

***CSI Tubbergen (Netherlands)

Comino by Cassini II-Corrado I (Piet van Helmond, NL-Asten)

R.: Bart Bles (NL)

5th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Coupe de Foudre NT by Concreto-Landjunge (Peter Nagel-Tornau, Wangels)

R.: Ben Schröder (NL)

9th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Doma Sue by Dollar du Murier-Corrado I (Mario Baumgartner, CH-Sirnach)

R.: Jan van Grunsven (NL)

3rd                Table A against the clock, 3rd Grand Prix

 

Snoes by Clarimo-Cristo (Lüder Meyer, Verden)

R.: Jennifer Goddard (USA)

10th              Accumulator

 

Eventing

Cascora by Casco-Thuswin xx (Heiner Losse, Lohbarbek) and Leonie Kuhlmann took third place in the Rendswoude **CIC in the Netherlands.  In the Tattersalls**CCI (Ireland), London by Landos-Quinar (Okke Riewerts, Alkersum) and Laura Collett (GB) finished on seventh position ahead of Vitali by Contender-Heraldik xx (Günther Fielmann, Schierensee) ridden by James Avery (NZL). The ***CIC saw Flying Finish by Candillo-Lord (Gestüt Charlottenhof, Gomadingen) come eighth with Daniel Anderson (GB).