The weekend saw Holsteiners take home wins in show jumping and eventing.

 

GCT Paris

Carlo  by Contender-Cascavelle (Hans-Werner Ritters, Krumstedt)

R.: Sergio Alvarez Moya (ESP)

5th                Table A

 

 

Clintorado by Clinton I-Cashandcarry (Detlef Hennings, Bendorf)

R.: Christian Kukuk (GER)

7th                Six Bar

 

 

Cristallo A LM by Casall-Corofino I (Arthur Arp, Schmalensee)

R.: Philippe Rozier (FRA)

10th              Two Phase

 

 

Lorenzo by Landos-Limbus (Hans-Thomas Carstensen, Sollwitt)

R.: Kevin Staut (FRA)

1st                Table A

 

 

RMF Zezilie by Acolord-Canturo (Stall Maas J. Hell, Kl. Offenseth)

R.: Jessica Springsteen (USA)

4th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

Zeremonie by Cero-Quick Star (Hans-Joachim Ahsbahs, Bokel)

CR.: Laura Kraut (USA)

9th                Table A

 

 

 

*****CSI Calgary (Canada)

Belo Horizonte by Baloubet du Rouet-Clearway (Frank Plock, Borken-Trockenerf.)

R.: Ashlee Bond (USA)

6th                Table C

 

 

Brise CR by Clearway-Carry (Martje Clausen, Jahrsdorf)

R.: Tayah Sobie (CAN)

7th               jumping competition with winning round

 

 

Catover by Catoki-Contact me (Kai Gerken, Lasbek)

R.: Mario Onate (MEX)

10th              jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

Christos by Cristo-Linaro (Bernhard Rolfes, Steinfeld)

R.: Tiffany Foster (CAN)

9th                Table A

 

 

Concord 65 by Conway II-Corofino I Björn Sachau, Bohmstedt)

R.: Hannah Heidegger (USA)

10th              jumping competition with winning round

 

 

Coronado by Cassini I-Acord II (Karl-Heinz Markussen, Hochviöl)

R.: Francisco Pasquel (MEX)

9th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

Little Lord by Lasino-Calato (Heinrich Mougin, Lenste)

R.: Karen Polle (JPN)

9th                Table C

 

 

Quitana by Quick Star-Lucky Lionell (Abdel Aziz El Morabit, A-Wien)

R.: Savannah Jenkins (USA)

4th                Table C

 

 

Quirado RC (AHHA) by Quinar-Corrado I (Karen Reid, Fox Fire Farm)

R.: Richard Spooner (USA)

4th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

GK Coco Chanel by Clarimo-Lerano (Manfred Kummetz, Krummesse)

R.: Connor Swail (IRL)

1st                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

Great White by Cumano-Julio Mariner xx (Yeguada Campos)

R.: Daisy Farish (USA

3rd                jumping competition with jump-off, 8th jumping competition with winning round

 

 

Little Lord by Lasino-Calato (Heinrich Mougin, Lenste)

R.: Karen Polle (JPN)

4th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

 

***CSI Dettighofen-Albführen (GER)

Afrah by Coriano-Lord Incipit (Winfried Krautwald, Emsdetten)

R.: Jana Wargers (GER)

7th                Accumulator, 4th Accumulator

 

 

Calle 70 by Cascari-Acorado I (Jörn Boie, Trennewurth)

R.: Tim Hoster (GER)

9th                Table A

 

 

 

Captain Carlos by Corrado I-Acobat II (Annette Köhlbrandt, Fehmarn9

R.: Maximilian Lill (GER)

9th                Grand Prix

 

 

Chimmey by Clearway-Quite Capitol (Johann Kühl, Bunsoh)

R.: Adrian Schmid (CH)

5th                Table A

 

 

Ciawaj GZ by Larimar-Calato (Guido Züger, CH-Galgenen)

R.: Philipp Züger (CH)

7th                Table A

 

 

Colour of Fun by Clearway-Concerto II (Claus W. Hagge, Schülp)

R.: Frederico Ciriesi (ITA)

5th                Table A, 1st Accumulator

 

 

 

Lucentino by Linton-Corrado I (Ira Denkhaus, Plaaz)

R.: Victor Bettendorf (LUX)

8th                Table A, 3rd Accumulator

 

 

No Limit by Numero Uno-Caitano (Franz Sager, Aasbüttel)

R.: Jörg Kreutzmann (GER)

4th                Table A

 

 

Quantus by Quantum-Cardino (Franz Josef Eickhoff, Essen)

R.: Barbara Steurer-Collee (GER)

6th                jumping competition with two rounds

 

 

Quite Zero by Quite Capitol-Landgraf I (Christiane Kuhn, Eggstedt)

R.: Thomas Ryan (IRL)

9th                Table A

 

 

 

***Knokke (Belgium)

Alicante by Casall-C-Indoctro (Ronald Nowée, NL-Oude Niendoorp)

R.: Piergiorgio Bucci (ITA)

5th                Table A

 

 

Chuck Bass by C-Indoctro-Calido I (Kai Ebsen, Westerholz)

R.: David Will (GER)

10th              Two Phase

 

 

Cochella by Cartani-Lord (Karsten Voss, Heinkenborstel)

R.: Angelie van Essen (SWE)

4th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

 

***CSI Wilkow Jakubowice (Poland)

Beneke by Cachas-Logan (Fabian Gericke, Tönning)

R.: Thomas Brandt (GER)

8th                Two Phase

 

 

Carmen by Carrico-La Zarras (Wulf-Hinrich Hamann, Ammersbek)

R.: Kamil Sabitov (KGZ)

4th                Two Phase

 

 

Casquin by Cassini II-Quinar (Siergiej Malgorzata, PL-Cedynia)

R.: Piotr Morstzyn (PL)

10th              Two Phase

 

 

Cindy by Casall-Comefast xx (Hans-Jürgen Köhncke, Badendorf)

R.: Thomas Brandt (GER)

6th                Table A

 

 

 

Con Calle by Contendro II-Cassini II (Tjeerdt Rijkens, Elmshorn)

R.: Mathias Norheden Johansen (DEN)

5th                Two Phase, 1st Table A, 4th jumping competition with jump-off U 25

 

 

Conquest by Caretino-Quidam de Revel (Hermann Boeve, Langstedt)

R.: Maria Madenova (RUS)

6th                Table A

 

 

Cosido by Cosimo-Calido I (Rita Siebke-Baasch, Sarzbüttel)

R.: Ellen Kölz (GER)

7th                Two Phase

 

 

 

Nordwind by Cassini II-Acord II (Norbert Scheel, Duvensee)

R:: Kryzstof Ludwiczak (POL)

3rd                Two Phase, 2nd Grand Prix

 

 

 

Quintus by Quinar-Capitol I (Christiane Kuhn Eggstedt)

R.: Maksymilian Wechta (POL)

1st                Two Phase, 9th jumping competition with jump-off U 25

 

 

 

***CSI Tryon (USA)

Bull Run’s Prince of Peace by Cardenio-Contender (Breido Graf zu Rantzau, Breitenburg)

R.: Kristen Vanderveen (GER)

1st                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

Clearwater by Clearway-Come On (Willem van T'Hoff, NL-Hekelingen)

R.: Marylin Little (USA)

1st                jumping competition with jump-off, 1st Grand Prix

 

 

Quinta 106 by Quidam de Revel-Cento (Jürgen Hattebuhr, Winsen)

R.: Mattias Tromp (USA)

4th                Grand Prix

 

 

Eventing

The Event Rider Masters (***CIC) held at Barbury Castle (Great Britain) saw former auction horse Dacapo by Diarado-Canturo (ZG Block, Schülp) and Laura Collett (GB) finish ninth ahead of Ascona M by Cassaro-Carpaccio (Karl-Jochen Maas, Südermarsch) with Tim Price (NZL). Continuity by Contender-Heraldik xx (Heinrich Früchtenicht, Heist) and British rider David Britnell came ninth in the ***CIC. Bahira M, a full sister to Ascona M, won one **CIC division with Christopher Burton (AUS).