This weekend, Holsteiner horses placed in World Cup competitions held in Stuttgart, Doha and Las Vegas.

*****CSI Stuttgart (Germany)

Casello by Casall-Coronado (Henrike Feldhaus, Sörup)

R.: Hans-Dieter Dreher (GER)

5th  Table A with jump off (nat. BW-indoor championship)

 

Catwalk by Colman-Corleone (Lothar Völz, Wöhrden)

R.: Robert Whitaker (GB)

3rd Table A against the clock

 

Chardonnay by Clarimo-Corrado I (Ernst Uwe Sachau, Bohmstedt)

R.: Max Kühner (AUT)

10th World cup jumping competition

 

Chiara by Contender-Coronado (Günter Schüder, Bahrenfleth)

R.: Ludger Beerbaum (GER)

7th Table C

 

C.T. by Casall-Claudio (Otto Boje Schoof, Hedwigenkoog)

R.: Tina Deuerer (GER)

2nd Table A with jump-off (nat. BW-indoor championship), 7th Table C

 

Lancerto by Lancer II-Caretino (Elmar Pollmann-Schweckhorst, Bergisch Gladbach)

R.: Mario Walter (GER)

4th Table A with jump-off (nat. BW-indoor championship)

 

Quirex by Quirado-Concept (ZG Ellerbrock, Kayhude)

R.: Cameron Hanley (IRL)

10th  Table A against the clock, 6th competition with winning round

 

Zypern III by Casall-Coriano (Anja Haasbach, Kürten)

R.: Jur Vrieling (NL)

1st Table A against the clock

 

****CSI-W Doha (Qatar)

Cantaro by Corrado I-Libero H (Andras Viebrock, Harsefeld)

R.: Mohammed Sultan Al Suwaidi (QAT)

4th Two Phase, 2nd Table A against the clock, 8th World Cup jumping competition

 

Casanova by Canturo-Chambertin (Rita Siebke-Baasch, Sarzbüttel)

R.: Mohammed Said a.m. Haidan (QAT)

10th Two Phase

 

Concordija by Caretino-Landgraf I (Diedrich Petersen, Sörup)

R.: Faleh Al Ajami (QAT)

9th Table A against the clock

 

Numero Uno T by Numero Uno-Acorado I (Vladimir Hrnciar, CZ-Kojtice=

R.: Mohammed Sultan Al Suwaidi (QAT)

4th Table A against the clock

 

St. Lucia by Cassini I-Landgraf I (Dieter Wenning, Hanau)

R.: Hamad Nasser Al Qadi (QAT)

10th Table A against the clock, 2nd Table A with jump-off, 9th competition with winning round

 

The Toymaker by Casall-Joost (ZG Belz, Haseldorf)

R.: Bassem Mohammed (QAT)

8th Two Phase, 1st competition with winning round

 

****CSI-W Las Vegas (USA)

Aimée by Cormint-Linaro (Wolfgang Sadowski, Schacht-Audorf)

R.: Justin Prather (CAN)

6th  Table C

 

Caillou by Casall-Corrado I (Max-Hermann Johannsen, Hörup)

R.: Karl Cook (USA)

8th Two Phase, 3rd competition with winning round

 

Clarinius by Clearway-Cor de la Bryère (Peter Böge, Schönhorst)

R.: Ali Nilforushan (IRI)

6th competition with winning round

 

 

Corleone by Colman-Coriander (Tom Vohlert, DK-Ulstrup)

R.: Harley Brown (AUS)

9th  Two Phase

 

Legis Touch The Sun by Nekton-Capitol I (Britta Braunert, Oldenburg i. H.)

R.: Jenny Mac Allister (USA)

10th  World Cup jumping competition

 

 

 

****CSI Rouen (France)

Cristallo A LM by Casall-Corofino I (Arthur Arp, Schmalensee)

R.: Julien Epaillard (FR)

2nd Table A with jump-off


Coco Chanel by Calido I-Jayadeva de Mackinac (Konrad Sinn, Hohenaspe)

R.: José Thiry (BEL)

10th  Two Phase

 

Quel Homme de Hus by Quidam de Revel-Candillo (Dr. Andreas Kosicki, Berlin)

R.: Gaston Decroix (BEL)

8th Table A with jump-off

 

***CSI Vermezzo (Italy)

ABC Trixi by Quidam de Revel-Carolus I (Elmar Sipple, Ravensburg=

R.: Maximilian Lill (GER)

5th Table A against the clock

 

Afrah by Coriano-Lord Incipit (Winfried Krautwald, Emsdetten)

R.: Jana Wargers (GER)

4th Two Phase, 4th Table A against the clock

 

Bernadette by Cassini I-Acord II (Hans-Hermann Gempf, Stelle)

R.: Monika Noscovicova (SVK)

8th Table A with jump-off

 

Corvall by Corrado I-Lavall II (Heinz Mai, Kleinvollstedt)

R.: Pierre Kolly (SUI)

8th  Table A against the clock


Great Quality by Quality-Cambridge (Kai Gerken, Lasbek)

R.: Laura Baiguera (ITA)

7th Table A with jump-off

 

 

Brazilian-registered Land Quenotte de Feroleto by Landritter-Caretino won the ***CCI in Colina SP/Brazil under Henrique Plombon Pinheiro (Brazil).