Glock’s Cognac Champblanc and Gerco Schröder took second place in the Grand Prix at the 4-star-rated Maastricht horse show.

 

*****CSI W Madrid (Spain)

 

Casello by Casall-Carolus I (Herbert Blöcker, Neuendorf)

R.: Ludger Beerbaum (GER)

8th                Table A

 

Chiara by Contender-Coronado (Günter Schüder, Bahrenfleth)

R.: Ludger Beerbaum (GER)

4th                Jumping competition with winning round

 

Conrad  by Connor-Claudio (Klaus Knickrehm, Westensee)

R.: Guido Grimaldi (ITA)

8th                Six Bar

 

Snoes by Clarimo-Cristo (Lüder Meyer, Verden)

R.: Eric van der Vleuten (NL)

6th                Table A

 

*CSI W  Hawera (New Zealand)

Lt Holst Andrea by Casall-Lavaletto (Dörte Gerken, Hammoor)

R.: Brooke Edgecombe (NLZ)

6th                World Cup competition

 

*CSI W Sale Vic (Australia)

Quintago I by Quidam de Revel-Capitol I (Manfred von Allwörden, Grönwohld)

R.: Brooke Langbecker (AUS)

4th                World Cup competition

 

**CSI W Leszno (Poland)

Concretoss by Concreto-Calido II (Peter Nagel-Tornau, Wangels)

R.: Grzegorz Nowak (POL)
9th Table A

 

Coriway by Connor-Clearway (Hans-Hermann Gericke, Tönning)

R.: Emilia Chmielowska (POL)

9th                Two Phase

 

Corrida by Corrido-Landgraf I (Witt Pferdezucht GbR, Wellinghusen)

R.: Grzegorz Nowak (POL)

8th                Table A, 8th Table A

 

Courage by Casall-Claudio’s Son (Marthe Helene Meves, A-Haslach)

R.: Martin Rozynek (POL)

6th                Table A

 

La Dame Blanche L by Cassiano-Lagos (Henrike Feldhaus

R.: Maria Baehr (POL)

10th              Table A

 

Quilazio by Quidam de Revel-Calato (Floris G. van Leuken, NL-Putten)

R.: Filippo Marco Bologni (ITA)

6th                World Cup competition

 

Quinchella by Quintero-Chello I (Hans-Karsten Ingwersen, Haselund)

R.: Maksymilian Wechta (POL)

4th                Competition with jump-off

 

Quintus by Quinar-Capitol I (Christiane Kuhn, Eggstedt)

R.: Maksymilian Wechta (POL)

1st                Table A


Quirados As by Quirado-Lavall I (Behrend Jacobs, Ostenfeld)

R.: Andrius Petrovas (LTU)

10th              World Cup competition

 

Zarin 44 by Cardenio-Silbersee (Christin Bendfeldt, Schürsdor)

R.: Ulf Ebel (GER)

7th                Two Phase

 

****CSI Maastricht (the Netherlands)

Caletto Cabana by Cassini I-Cape Canaveral (Elmar Sipple, Ravensburg)

R.: Wilton Porter (USA)

5th                Competition with jump-off

 

Carinja 18 by For Fashion-Carinjo (Wilfried Walter, Schenefeld)

R.: Sanne Thjissen (NL)

8th                Table A

 

Charley by Carinjo-Askari (Ronald Nowée, NL-Oude Niendoorp)

R.: Doron Kuipers (NL)

5th                Competition with jump-off, 8th Competition with jump-off

 

Claus Dieter by Clarimo-Cantus (Klaus Dieter Schmidt, Klixbüll)

R.: Frank Schuttert (NL)

5th                Grand Prix

 

Cochello by Casall-Cartani (Reimer Hennings, Bendorf)

R.: Piergiorgio Bucci (ITA)

2nd                Table A, 2nd Table A

 

Glock’s Cognac Champblanc by Clearway-Caretino (Peter Diedrichsen, Borgsum/Föhr)

R.: Gerco Schröder (NL)

2nd                Grand Prix

 

Oak Grove’s Carlyle by Casall-Corrado I (Sofino S. C. B-St.Vith-Recht)

R.: Rolf-Göran Bengtsson (SWE)

7th                Two Phase

 

Zypria S by Canturo-Lux Z (Julius Peter Sinnack, Bocholt)

R.: Willem Greve (NL)

1st                Competition with jump-off

 

***CSI Munich (Germany)

Catinka S by Chin Champ-Roderik (Robert Schindlbeck, Seefeld)

R.: Sophia Schindlbeck (GER)

2nd                8-yr-old final

 

Cesserias Crack by Clarimo-Cor de la Bryère (Friedrich-Wilhelm Lütkemeier, Paderborn)

R.: Adrian Schmid (CH)

5th                Two Phase

 

C-Steffra by Clarimo-Lavall (Gerd Carstensen, Hörup)

R.: Markus Renzel (GER)

6th                first 7-yr-old quali.;  3rd 7-year-old final  


Cortino 46 by Coriano-Caretino (Ernst Schacht, Todendorf)

R.: Edouard Schmitz (SUI)

8th                Competition with jump-off

 

Lennart by Larius-Con Air (Gutsverwaltung Breitenburg)

R.: Josch Löhden (GER)
7th Table A, 5th Accumulator

 

Nordwind by Cassini II-Acord II (Norbert Scheel, Duvensse)

R.: Kryzsztof Ludwiczak (POL)

9th                Competition with jump-off


Quidam’s Star Melloni by Quidam de Revel-Chello I (Josef Fischer, Griesbach)

R.: Sabrina Berger (GER)

7th                8-yr-old final

 

Quinley by Quintero-Calato (Anke Siewertsen, Uetersum)

R.: Andreas Kreuzer (GER)

2nd                Competition with jump-off


Quinn by Quidam de Revel-Contender (Jürgen Hattebuhr, Burgwedel)

R.: Andreas Kreuzer (GER)

2nd               first 8-yr-old qualif.;  3rd 8-yr-old final