Casello and Ludger Beerbaum took second place behind Edwina Tops-Alexandra with California at this year’s GCT final.

 

GCT Final Prague (Czech Republic)

Blind Date by Sandro Boy-Concept (Finn Hansen, DK-Hagerslev)

R.: Frank Schuttert (NL)

4th                Table A

 

Caracas by Casall-Colman (Australian-bred)

R.: Jos Verlooy (NL)

8th                Team jumping competition (Table A)

 

Casello by Casall-Carolus I (Herbert Blöcker, Neuendorf)

R.: Ludger Beerbaum

5th                Team jumping competition (Table A), 2nd competition with two rounds (GCT final)

 

Cochello by Casall-Cartani (Reimer Hennings, Bendorf)

R.: Piergiorgio Bucci (ITA)

2nd                Table A

 

Cooler than me by Cristo-Carpaccio (Gerhard Stamer, Duvensee)

R.: Daniele Goldstein (ISR)

7th                Table A

 

 

Deauville S by Diamant de Semilly-Lux Z (Julius Peter Sinnack, Bocholt)

R.: Laura Kraut (USA)

4th                Table A

 

H & M Chilli Willi by Casall-Lord (Peter Diedrichsen, Borgsum/Föhr)

R.: Nicola Philippaerts (BEL)

5th                Team jumping competition (Table A)

 

Quintano 35 by Quintero-Canturo (Karl-Heinrich Pries, Sörup)

R.: Michael Duffy (IRL)

8th                Team jumping competition (Table A)


RMF Zecilie by Acolord-Canturo (Hengststation Maas J. Hell, Kl. Offenseth)

R.: Jessica Springsteen (USA)

8th                Team jumping competition (Table A) 

Zeremonie by Cero-Quick Star (Hans Joachim Ahsbahs, Bokel)

R.: Laura Kraut (USA)

7th                Team jumping competition (Table A)

 

Zypern III by Casall-Coriano (Anja Haasbach, Kürten)

R.: Jur Vrieling (NL)

7th                Table A, 5th Table A

 

***CSI Frankfurt (Germany)

Dito by Diarado-Canturo (Günther Roskothen, Satrup)

R.: Denis Lynch (IRL)#

5th                Competition with jump-off

 

Canberra by Connor-Alboretto (Andreas Utesch, Malkendorf)

R.: Gerrit Flücken (GER)

6th                2nd qualif. and 7th youngster final

 

Castelan by Casiro-Sandro (Dirk Hansen, Ottenbüttel)

R.: Marco Kutscher (GER)

3rd                Competition with jump-off

 

Contagio by Colman-Lordanos (Wolfgang Harjes, Kreiensen)

R.: Gerrit Nieberg (GER)

7th                competition with winning round, 7th grand Prix

 

Devanto by De Chirico-Lorentin I (Holger Wesselmann

R.: Juliane Burfeind (GER)

7th                Louisdor-Preis

 

Quantum Trost by Quintero-Capitol I (Fritz Rolfs, Neuenkirchen)

R.: Karin Martinsen (SWE)

9th                2nd qualif. and 9th youngster final

 

Quinley by Quintero-Calato (Anke Siewertsen, Utersum)

R.: Andreas Kreuzer (GER)

9th                Grand Prix


Quinto by Quintero-Heraldik

R.: Maurice Tebbel (GER)

5th                youngster final