Three Holsteiners placed at grand prix at the Donaueschingen ***CSI.


****CSI Valence (France)

Catwalk by Colman-Corleone (Lothar Völz, Wöhrden)

R.: Robert Whitaker (GB)

5th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Chaplini by Cassin-Corleone (Sven & Lothar Völz, Wöhrden)

R.: Robert Whitaker (GB)

7th                Six Bar

 

Princy by Casall-Contender (Hans-Jürgen Köhncke, Badendorf)

R.: Giulia Martinengo Marquet (ITA)

10th              jumping competition with jump-off

 

***CSI Donaueschingen (Germany)

Afrah by Coriano-Lord Incipit (Winfried Krautwald, Emsdetten)

R.: Jana Wargers (GER)

8th                Table A

 

Be Aperle VA by Clarimo-Concerto II (Manfred von Allwörden, Grönwohld)

R.: Jörg Naeve (GER)

3rd                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Calisto 5 by Colman-Quintero (Kirsten Bornholdt, Moorrege)

R.: Richard Gardner (NZL)

10th              jumping competition with jump-off

 

Camelita by Cachas-Lord Calando (Winfried Bächle, Freiburg)

R.: Anette Bächle (GER)

5th                Table A, 2nd Table A u 25

 

Carigno II by Casall-Coronado (Henrike Feldhaus, Sörup)

R.: Sascha Braun (GER)

10th              Table C

 

Caruso by Casco-Corleograf (Heinrich Clausen, Horstedt)

R.: Nico Pfnür (GER)

3rd                jumping competition with jump-off– u 25

 


Catenda by Casall-Contender (Detlef Hennings, Bendorf)

R.: Markus Renzel (GER)

10th              jumping competition with jump-off youngster

 

Cayano GZ by Cayado-Candillo (Gerd Eggers, Stadum)

R.: Annina Züger (SUI)

9th                Table A, 6th Table C

 

Cayenne WZ by Claudio-Ramirado (Adelbert Sporn, Jardelundfeld)

R.: Felix Hassmann (GER)

1st                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Champerio by Counter-Lasino (Hans Ohlandt, Burg)

R.: Leonie Krieg (GER)

2nd                Table A, 4th jumping competition with jump-off u-25

 

Chasseur en blanc by Clearway-Zeus (Gerhard Hügenell, Freinsheim)

R.:Dominique Michelle Weber (GER)

1st                Table A, 10th jumping competition with jump-off u-25

 

Chichester 3 by Casall-Cosimo (Andrea Weihs, Sukow)

R.: Jeroen Dubbeldam (NL)

9th                Two Phase

 

La Caramba by Carambole-Caretino (Bettina von Borstel, Marne)

R.: Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum (GER)

9th                Table A, 8th jumping competition with jump-off

 

Legioner by Limbus-Calido I (Carola Wiedner, Sachsenbande)

R.: Holger Hetzel (GER)

3rd                Grand Prix

 

Oak Grove’s Celebrity by Cassini II-Quidam de Revel (Harm Thormählen, Kollmar)

R.: Harm Lahde (GER)

8th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Quel Quidam by Queens Darling-Capo (Ole Lehmann, Grästen)

R.: Lennert Hauschildt (GER)

7th                Table C

 

Quirex by Quirado-Concept (ZG Ellerbrock, Kayhude)

R.: Cameron Hanley (IRL)

9th                Grand Prix

 

Silver Surfer by Casall-Levisto (Peter Rauert, Fehmarn)

R.: Walter Gabathuler (CH)

6th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Utopia by Concas-Chambertin (Klaus-Detlef Naeve, Gr. Wittensee)

R.: Marcel Marschall (GER)

7th                Grand Prix

 

 

***Deauville (France)

Cochello by Casall-Cartani (Reimer Hennings, Bendorf)

R.: Piergiorgio Bucci (ITA)

7th                Table A, 8th Grand Prix

 

Quel homme de Hus by Quidam de Revel-Candillo (Dr. Andreas Kosicki, Berlin)

R.: Alice Trehoust (FR)

4th                jumping competition with jump-off


Quintair by Quintero-Con Air (Torsten Gripp, Willenscharen)

R.: Penélopé Leprevost (FR)

7th                Two Phase

 

Star by Singulord Joter-Caretino (August Stucke, Hodorf)

R.: Thierry Rozier (FR)

9th                Two Phase

 

Eventing

Under Suspection by Contender-Exorbitant xx (Frank Bade, Braderup) and Lynn Symanski (USA) took 2nd place at the ***CIC Bromont (Canada), while Clifford M by Cristo-Carpaccio (Karl-Jochen Maas, Südermarsch) and Charlotte Collier (USA) finished ninth. Wieloch’s Utah Sun by Limbus-Cor de la Bryère (Hans Thomsen, Hörup) and Louise Svensson-Jähde (Sweden) placed ninth in the Hambach **CIC.