Crunch and Rolf-Göran Bengtsson have won the Grand Prix at the Uggerhalme ***CSIO in Denmark.

*****CSIO Rome (Italy)

Coach by Con Air-Corofino I (Hans Dollen, NL-Onstwedde)

R.: Elizabeth Madden (USA)

2nd               Nations Cup

 

Confu by Contact Me-Cambridge (Kai Gerken, Lasbek)

R.: Laura Kraut (USA)

2nd               Nations Cup

 

Lacox by Landos-Cashandcarry (Jörg Carstensen, Sollwitt)

R.: Sven Fehnl (GER)

8th               Accumulator

 

My Forever by For Pleasure-Corrado I (Stoeterij Landetta, NL-Made)

R.: Giacomo Casadei (ITA)

3rd                Two Phase

 

Suzie II by Cartani-Calido I (Fritz Rolfs, Neuenkirchen)

R.: Gianni Govoni (ITA)

3rd                Table A against the clock

 

Zeremonie by Cero-Quick Star (Hans-Joachim Ahsbahs, Bokel)

R.: Laura Kraut (USA)

6th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

***CSIO Uggerhalme (Denmark)

Babilonia by Carano-Caretino (Helmut Schäfer, Rottenburg-Ergenz)

R.: Peter Moloney (IRL)

7th                Two Phase


Bjerglund’s Cuba by Clarimo-Limbus (Henrik Petersen, Glam)

R.: Alexa Stais (RSA)

7th                Table A against the clock

 

Calido by Calido I-Acord II (ZG Schlüter, Herzhorn)

R.: Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen (NOR)

8th                Table A against the clock

 

Call me Spock by Clarimo-Con Air (Jens Ritters,Krumstedt)

R.: Francesca Ciriesi (ITA)

6th               Nations Cup

 

Can Cun by Casall-Concerto II (Detlef Hennings, Bendorf)

R.: Mathias Norheden Johansen (DEN)

9th                Table A against the clock, 7th Table A against the clock

 

Carsten by Cassini II-Quinar (Witt Pferdezucht GbR, Wellinghusen)

R.: Jamie Gornall (GB)

5th                Table A against the clock


Contador by Cardenio-Caretino (Christian Dammholz, Liesten)

R.: Mathias Norheden Johansen (DEN)

7th                Grand Prix

 

Contagio by Colman-Lordanos (Wolfgang Harjes, Kreiensen)

R.: Gerrit Nieberg (GER)

1st               Nations Cup

 

Crunch by Clarimo-Canturo (Miriam Kühl, Broderstorf)

R.: Rolf-Göran Bengtsson (SWE)

6th                Table A against the clock, 1st Grand Prix

 

Nordwind by Cassini II-Acord II (Norbert Scheel, Duvensee)

R.: Krzysztof Ludwiczak (POL)

3rd                Grand Prix

 

Oak Grove’s Carlyle by Casall-Corrado I (Sofino S. C., B-St. Vith/Recht)

R.: Rolf-Göran Bengtsson (SWE)

5th               Nations Cup

 

Qienna by Quo Vados-Clearway (Günther Gehrke, Glüsing)

R.: Christian Hess (GER)

1st                Table A against the clock

 

Sieco by Cachas-Lorentin I (Nico W. J. Krol, NL-Handel)

R.: Harry Charles (GB)

2nd               Nations Cup

 

Valerne Ask by Cosimo-Carpaccio ((Andreas Christiansen, Goldelund)

R.: Sören Möller-Rohde (DEN)

2nd                Two Phase

 

 

**CSI-W Chengdu (China)

Casarda by Casall-Corrado I (August Bartjen, Bad Zwischenahn)

R.: Yong Zhang (CHN)

8th                Table A against the clock

 

Cassiana 20 by Cassini II-Newton (Jörg Harder, Wewelsfleth)

R.: Qingqjang Guo (CHN)

4th                Table A against the clock

 

Yu Long Qi Ji by Cachas-Carry (Martina Eppisch, Hamburg)

R.: Tongyan Liu (CHN)

9th                World Cup jumping competition

 

 

 

****CSI Reims (France)

Quel Homme de Hus by Quidam de Revel-Candillo (Dr. Andreas Kosicki, Berlin)

R.: Alice Trehoust (FRA)

6th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

 

***CSI Bourg en Bresse (France)

Catwalk by Colman-Corleone (Lothar Völz, Wöhrden)

R.: Robert Whitaker (GB)

4th                Table A against the clock, 2nd jumping competition with jump-off

 

Cordial by Casall-Chicago Z (Hans-Hermann Gempf, Stelle)

R.: Nicolas Delmotte (FRA)

8th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

***CSI Nörten-Hardenberg (Germany)

Cayles by Casall-Lord Incipit (Winfried Krautwald, Emsdetten)

R.: Felix Hassmann (GER)

4th                Table A against the clock, 10th jumping competition with winning round

 

Cindy by Casall-Comefast xx (Hans-Joachim Köhncke, Badendorf)

R.: Thomas Brandt (GER)

6th                Table A against the clock

 

Clitschko by Clearway-Leandro (Otto Karl Schwerdtfeger, Schwedeneck)

R.: Julia Mackerodt (GER)

7th                Table A against the clock


Coupon S by Connor-Coronado (Ursula Schultz, Böbs)

R.: Jan-Philipp Schultz (GER)

6th                first qualifier youngster

 

Credo by Caretino-Silvester (Sabine Stein, Fuldabrück)

R.: Mario Stevens (GER)

3rd                jumping competition with jump-off, 4th Grand Prix

 

GK Casper by Canto-Quantum (Manfred Kummetz, Krummesse)

R.: Kendra Claricia Brinkop (GER)

8th                Jumping competition with winning round

 

L’Esperance by Lord Z-Corrado I (Welf-Ludewig von Brandis, Wentorf)

R.: Carsten-Otto Nagel (GER)

4th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

Lissino by Limbus-Cassini I (Günter-Joh. Brockstedt, Langwedel)

R.: Karl Brocks (GER)

7th                jumping competition with jump-off 8-yr-olds

 

Oak Grove’s Celebrity by Cassini II-Quidam de Revel (Harm Thormählen, Kollmar)

R.: Harm Lahde (GER)

7th                Table A against the clock


Quintana Roo by Quintero-Cardino (Daniela Liebig, Nordhastedt)

R.: Johannes Ehning (GER)

2nd               Accumulator


Quirano S by Quantum-Coriano (Ursula Schultz, Böbs)

R.: Steffen Eikenkötter (GER)

7th                jumping competition with jump-off


Sir Sandro BS by Sandro Boy-Colman (Karsten Butenschön, Sarzbüttel)

R.: Steffen Eikenkötter (GER)

7th                Table A against the clock U-25

 

Soccero by Singulord Joter-Casall (Timm Peters, Bargenstedt)

R.: Janne Meyer-Zimmermann (GER)

5th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

 

***CSI Tryon (USA)

Bull Run’s Prince of Peace by Cardenio-Contender (Gutsverwaltung Breitenburg)

R.: Kristen Vanderveen (USA)

2nd                Two Phase

 

Condor C by Cassini I-Caretino (Manfred von Allwörden, Grönwohld)

R.: Debbie Stephens (USA

3rd                jumping competition with jump-off, 5th Grand Prix

 

Eventing

British rider Laura Collett won the Houghton Hall ***CICO (GB) with Mr Bass by Carrico-Exorbitant xx (Heinz Henning, Tremsbüttel) and rode former State Champion Dacapo by Diarado-Canturo (ZG Bock, Schülp) to sixth place. Hanna Knüppel finished fourth with Carismo by Con Air-Exkurs (Volker Thedens, Lieth). The combination was part of the winning German team from Holstein (Peter Thomsen/Sir Boggles, Ben Leuwer/BGS Urlanmore Prince and Dirk Schrade/Unteam de la Cense) taking home the Nations Cup. The Barborowko ***CIC (Poland) saw Calle by Cristo-Quebec (Lutz Dechau, Nutteln) and Yoshiaki Oiwa (Japan) take sixth place. Chicago M by Clarimo-Casall (Ferdinand Moß, Meppen)) ridden by Kai Rüder came fifth in the **CIC. Two weeks earlier, the combination had been competing at the Hamburg Derby ground.

In France, Mc Claren by Clarimo-Landjunge (Dirk Hotze, Brunsbüttel) and Sir Mark Todd (New Zealand) took second place in the Saumur ***CCI, Bahira M by Cassaro-Carpaccio (Jochen Maas, Südermarsch) came third with Christopher Burton (Australia in the Saumur **CIC.