A highly successful weekend for the Holsteiner studbook at the Hamburg, Drammen (Norway), Windsor (Great Britain), Munich, Eindhoven (Belgium) and Marbach horse shows.

GCT (*****), ****CSI and ****CDI Hamburg

Alina by Nekton-Cassini I (Meike Mohr, Haselau)

R.: Nisse Lüneburg (GER)

6th Table A against the clock, 5th Two Phase, 1st Jumping competition with jump-off****

 

Ambra by Quantum-Candillo (Erwin Horns, Struvenhütten)

R.: Jörg Möller

3rd Table A against the clock, 3rd Two Phase****

 

Camalita by Cracker Jack-Quinar (Roswitha Thomsen, Epenwöhrden)

R.: Laura Klaphake (GER)

6th Table A against the clock*****

 

Can Ya Makan by Canturo-Fier du Lui Z (Gerald Lenaerts, B-Peer)

R.: Shane Breen (IRL)

3rd Table A against the clock*****

 

Caracas by Casall-Colman  (in Australien gezogen)

R.: Jos Verlooy (BEL)

7th Table A against the clock*****, 4th GCT competition

 

Casago by Casall-Carthago (Martien van der Bruggen, NL-Goirle)

R.: Piergiorgio Bucci (ITA)

7th second qualifier 7-yr-old youngster


Casalido by Casall-Calido I (Peter Nagel-Tornau, Wangels)

R.: Hendrik Sosath (GER)

5th first qualifier youngster, 6th final 7-yr-old

 

Casallvano by Casall-Silvano (Stall Burgard, Bechhofen)

R.: Holger Wulschner (GER)

10th Two Phase *****

 

Casquido by Berlin-Quidam de Revel (Gerhard Ohlsen, Övenum)

R.: David Will (GER)

7th first qualifier 8-yr-old youngster

 

Catapult by Chin Chin-Carthago (Elmar Haep, B-St. Vith-Recht)

R.: Philipp Schulze (GER)

9th second qualifier Derby

 

Chicca by Calido I-Acord II (Christina Kruse, Wahlrod)

R.: Luciana Diniz (POR)

4th second qualifier youngster, 4th final 8-yr-old

 

Chroniken by Cassini I-Carlos DZ (Kim Gill-Fabier, USA-Dixon, CA)

R.: Philipp Schulze (GER)

6th Speed Derby

 

Claus Dieter by Clarimo-Cantus (Claus-Dieter Schmidt, Klixbüll)

R.: Gilbert Tillmann (GER)

2nd German Jumping Derby

 

Compadre van de Helle by Casall-Concerto II (Jens Ritters, Krumstedt)

R.: Constant van Paesschen (BEL)

7th Jumping competition with jump-off*****

 

Corniola by Contender-Cassini I (ZG Lüneburg, Hetlingen)

R.: Rasmus Lüneburg (GER)

5th Jumping competition with jump-off****

 

Cross Keys by Casall-Sunset Boulevard xx (Jens Kotthaus, Schönwalde)

R.: Kai Rüder (GER)

10th first qualifier Derby

 

Glock’s Cognac Champblanc by Clearway-Caretino (Peter Diedrichsen, Borgsum)

R.: Gerco Schröder (NL)

9th jumping competition with jump-off*****

 

H & M Chilli Willi by Casall-Lord (Peter Diedrichsen Borgsum)

R.: Nicola Philippaerts (BEL)

6th Table A against the clock*****

 

 

Helenenhof’s Catoo by Con Air-Caletto I (Adelbert Sporn, Jardelundfeld)

R.: Rainer Schwiebert (GER)

7th Grand Prix Dressage, 6th Grand Prix Freestyle to music

 

 

HH Best Buy by Baloubet du Rouet-Cassini I (Ansgar Holtgers, Löningen)

R.: Clara Hallundback (SWE)

10th Table A against the clock****

 

Quibery by Quintero-Caretino (Hobe Magens, Ottenbüttel)

R.: Bart van der Maart (NL)

2nd second qualifier youngster, 1st 7-yr-old final


Quido van de Helle by Quadros-Lord 7 (Witt Pferdezucht GbR, Wellinghusen)

R.: Constant von Paesschen (BEL)

2nd first qualifier youngster, 2nd 7-yr-old final


Quinto by Quintero-Heraldik xx (Frank Lage, Wetterade)

R.: Maurice Tebbel (GER)

1st first qualifier youngster, 7th second qualifier, 9th 7-yr-old final

 

 

 

 

***CSIO Drammen (Norway)

Calido by Calido I-Acord II (ZG Schlüter, Herzhorn)

R.: Johann-Sebastian Gulliksen (NOR)

2nd Two Phase

 

Cavall by Casall-Quidam de Revel (Hermann Gloy, Sarzbüttel)

R.: Karina Hovland (NOR)

6th Two Phase

 

Ci Ci Senor Ask by Cassini I-Contender (Tobias Klein, Raesfeld)

R.: Sören Möller Rohde (DEN)

5th Two Phase, 9th Two Phase

 

Cinnamon by Calido I-Arturo (Heiko Johannsen, Struckum)

R.: Paolo Cannizzaro (ITA)

3rd Nations Cup

 

Clooney II by Clarimo-Contender (Holsteiner Verband)

R.: Line Karlsen Raaholt (NOR)

5th Grand Prix

 

Cool Boy by Caretino-Levantos (Jens Kleinwort, Friederichskoog)

R.: Therese Sohol Hendriksen (NOR)

7th Two Phase

 

C Ultra by Casall-Carthago (Marlis Jürgens, Dägeling)

R.: Govett Trigoll (RSA)

10th Two Phase

 

Nordwind by Cassini II-Acord II (Norbert Scheel, Duvensee)

R.: Krzysztof Ludwiczak (POL)

3rd Two Phase, 1st Two Phase, 1st Jumping competition with jump-off


Quintano by Quintero-Canturo (Karl-Heinrich Pries, Sörup)

R.: Alexandra Stais (RSA)

4th Nations Cup


Valerne Ask by Cosimo-Carpaccio (Andreas Christiansen, Goldelund)

R.: Sören Möller Rohde (DEN)

4th Two Phase

 

Wolke 334 by Quinar-Acord II (Traute Erichsen, Avelak)

R.: Govett Triggol (RSA)

4th Nations Cup

 

*****CSI Windsor (Great Britain)

Cassinis Chaplin by Cassini I-Cascavelle (Frank Gillen, Viernheim)

R.: John Whitaker (GBR)

9th Jumping competition with jump-off

 

Catwalk by Colman-Corleone (Lothar Völz, Wöhrden)

R.: Robert Whitaker (GBR)

2nd Jumping competition with jump-off, 6th Grand Prix

 

Catwalk by Catoki-Corofino I (Ulrich Stargardt, Hamburg)

R.: Laura Kraut (USA)

7th Two Phase, 5. Jumping competition with jump-off, 2nd Grand Prix

 

***CSI Eindhoven (Netherlands)

Beautiful Red by Casall-Colman (Axel Gast, Zarrentin)

R.: Frank Schuttert (NL)

1st Grand Prix

 

Can Jump by Calido I-Landadel (Nina Heyer, Emstek)

R.: Mathjis van Asten (NL)

6th Table A against the clock

 

Doma Sue by Dollar du Murier-Corrado I (Mario Baumgartner, CH-Sirnach)

R.: Jan van Grunsven (NL)

7th Two Phase

 

Fernando by For Pleasure-Corrado I (Jürgen Hattebuhr, Winsen)

R.: Jonny Pals (NL)

10th Jumping competition with jump-off

 

Wunschkind by Casall-Caletto I (Reimer Hedt, Hohenaspe)

R.: Eric van der Vleuten (NL)

10th Two Phase

 

***CSI Munich (Germany)

Annabell by Casall-Landos (Silke Zuba, Wesselburen)

R.: Angelika von Meister (FRA)

1st Two Phase

 

Calle by Cascari-Acorado (Jörn Boie, Trennewurth)

R.: Tim Hoster (GER)

2nd Two Phase

 

Candinas by Catoki-Cantus (Sonja Zeiger-Inauen, CH-Pfäffikon)

R.: Hans-Dieter Dreher (GER)

10th first; 2nd second qualifier youngster

 

Capitale by Cassini I-For Pleasure (Elmar Sipple, Ravensburg)

R.: Maximilian Lill (GER)

3rd first qualifier youngster, 7th final

 

Cassido GZ by Cassini I-Corrado I (Peter Böge, Schönhorst)

R.: Philip Züger (CH)

6th Grand Prix


Catinka S by Chin Champ-Roderik (Robert Schindlbeck, Seefeld)

R.: Sophia Schindlbeck (GER)

7th Six Bar

 

Cayano GZ by Cayado-Candillo (Gerd Eggers, Stadum)

R.: Janine Züger (SUI)

4th Two Phase

 

Ciara by Clearway-Cascavelle (Jürgen Afflerbach, Königsbrunn)

R.: Patrick Afflerbach (GER)

7th Jumping competition with jump-off, 2nd Grand Prix


Clearwater by Clearway (Kai Wullweber, Todesfelde)

R.: Niklaus Rutschi (CH)

7th Six Bar

 

Cruising by Crawford-Calato (Ingo Kardel,Kollmar)

R.: Alexander Schill (GER)

2nd Jumping competition with jump-off

 

Quantus by Quantum-Cardino (Franz-Josef Eickhoff, Essen)

R.: Barbara Steurer-Collee (GER)

4th competition in groups with winning round

 

Queen Mary by Contendro I-Caretino (Joachim Tietz, Diekhusen)

R.: Jan Wernke (GER)

9th jumping competition with jump-off

 

Schweizer Hof’s La-Capitol (Karl-Heinz Fleddermann, Großenwiehe/Sillerup)

R.: Christoph Gailinger (GER)

1st Six Bar

 

 

Tiefenhof’s Cancun by Cassini II-Coriano (Hans Bock, Hartenholm)

R.: Denis Nielsen (GER)

9th first qualifier youngster

 

Eventing

Four Holsteiners placed in the top ten at the Marbach ***CIC: Waikiki by Quinar-Cassini I (Hans Thomsen, Hörup) finished second under Louise Svensson-Jähde, Let’s Dance by Lancer II-Contender (Hans-Jürgen Köhncke, Badendorf) under Marina Köhncke came seventh, Wieloch’s Utah Sun by Limbus-Cor de la Bryère (Hans Thomsen, Hörup) and Louise Svensson-Jähde placed ninth and Bonita Bella by Larimar-Anthony’s Dream (Klaus-Detlef Harbeck, Hövede) and Miriam Engel took tenth place.