Casall offspring H & M Chilli Willi and Nicola Philippaerts (Belgium) have won the GC Tour’s Chantilly leg.

 

GCT Chantilly (France)

Caracas by Casall-Colman (Australian-bred)

R.: Jos Verlooy (BEL)

9th                GCT competiton

 

 

Cassini’s Chaplin by Cassini I-Cascavelle (Frank Gillen, Viernheim)

R.: John Whitaker (GB)

10th              Table A

 

 

H & M Chilli Willi by Casall-Lord (Peter Diedrichsen, Borgsum/Föhr)

R.: Nicola Philippaerts (BEL)

9th                Table A, 1st GCT competition

 

 

 

European Championships Children, Juniors, Young Riders Fontainebleau (France)

Cash up by Cashandcarry-Concerto II (Witt Pferdezucht GbR, Wellinghusen)

R.: Georgia Tame (GB)

1st                Nations Cup (gold) YR

 

 

Cateleya by Cachas-Cassini II (Silke & Volker Redderberg, Ahrensburg)

R.: Thibault Philippaerts (BEL)

1st               Table C Juniors, 8th individually

 

 

Chaitanya by Cartani-Athlet Z (Rita Siebke-Baasch, Sarzbüttel)

R.: Sienna Charles (GB)

4th                Table C Juniors

 

 

Conaro by Con Capitol-Quinar (Wolfgang Colmorgen, Meldorf)

R.: Gilles Thomas (BEL)

1st                Table A, 5th Nations Cup YR

 

 

Concas by Chello I-Cassini I (Hugo Plambeck, Schönhorst)

R.: Mylen Kruse (GER)

2nd Nations Cup silver YR

 

 

Conquest by Cartani-Caletto I (August Bartjen, Bad Zwischenahn)

R.: Mike Haunhorst

10th              Table A, 1st Nations Cup Gold Children

 

 

Cyrrus by Clarimo-Cabinet I (Reimer Otzen, Achtrup)

R.: Lisa Maria Räuber (A)

4th                Nations Cup JR

 

 

HH Best Buy by Baloubet du Rouet-Cassini I (Ansgar Holtgers, Löningen)

R.: Clara Hallundbäck (DEN)

3rd                Nations Cup (bronze) YR

 

 

Indoletto by C-Indoctro-Caletto I (Manfred von Allwörden, Bad Zwischenahn)

R.: Erik Preben Strand (NOR)

5th                Table A JR

 

 

Quinley by Quintero-Calato (Anke Siewertsen, Utersum)

R.: Jesse Luther (GER)

2nd Nations Cup silver YR

 

 

 

 

*****CSIO Falsterbo (Sweden)

Acascia by Diamant de Semilly-Acord II (Hans-Otto Krohn, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Koog)

R.: Jur Vrieling (NED)

5th                Table C

 

Calido 76 by Calido I-Acord II (Jürgen Schlüter, Herzhorn)

R.: Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen (NOR)

8th                Derby

 

 

Ci Ci Senor Ask by Cassini I-Contender (Tobias Klein, Raesfeld)

R.: Sören Möller Rohde (DEN)

5th                Puissance

 

 

Cita by Casall-Pik Ramiro (Anja Stehn, Gießelrade)

R.: Daniel Coyle (IRL)

2nd                Nations Cup

 

 

Oak Grove’s Carlyle by Casall-Corrado I (Sofino S. C., B-Recht)

R.: Rolf-Göran Bengtsson (SWE)

9th                Grand Prix

 

 

 

 

****CSI Crans Montana (Switzerland)

Best of Berlin BS by Caspar-Colman (Karsten Butenschön, Sarzbüttel)

R.: Edwin Smits (SUI)

10th              Accumulator

 

 

Calder by Casall-Coriano (Jürgen Böge, Bunsoh)

R.: Romain Duguet (CH)

10th              Grand Prix

 

 

Caruso Enrico by Clarimo-Lorentin I (Ulrike Lobach, Sylt-Ost)

R.: Pius Schwizer (CH)

1st                Table A

 

 

Cassandra by Casall-Contender (Jürgen Hattebuhr, Winsen)

R.: Frederico Ciriesi (ITA)

7th                Table A

 

 

Colour of Fun by Clearway-Concerto II (Claus W. Hagge, Schülp)

R.: Federico Ciriesi (ITA)

9th                Table C, 2nd Accumulator

 

 

Crystal IV by Cristo-Calido I (Hans Egenter, CH-Birchwil)

R.: Simone Wettstein (CH)

8th                Table A, 5th jumping competition with jump-

 

 

***CSI Knokke (Netherlands)

Can Jump by Calido I-Landadel (Nina Heyer, Emstek)

R.: Mathijs van Asten (NL)

3rd                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

Castellane by Casall-Contender (Reimer Hennings, Bendorf)

R.: Koen Vereecke (BEL)

2nd                Two Phase, 1st Two Phase

 

 

Chuck Bass by Indoctro-Calido I (Kai Ebsen, Westenholz)

R.: David Will (GER)

6th                Two Phase

 

 

Conveni’s Bandia by Clinsmann-Quintero (Reimer Haalck, Dieksanderkoog)

R.: Maxime Harmegnies (BEL)

4th                Table A

 

 

Crown by Cassini I-Lord (Manfred von Allwörden, Gröhwohld)

R.: Georgina Bloomberg (USA)

5th                jumping competition with jump-off, 2nd jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

Cynar VA by Clarimo-Alcatraz (Manfred von Allwörden, Grönwohld)

R.: Lorenz de Luca (ITA)

2nd                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

Ornellaia by For Pleasure-Calato (Harm Thormählen, Kollmar)

R.: Anna-Julia Konto (FIN)

7th                jumping competition with jump-off, 7th jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

 

***CSI Wilkow Jakubowice (Poland)

Cassio Melloni by Caretino-Cassini I (Dr. Hansjörg Andresen, Simonsberg)

R.: Wojciech Wojcianiec (POL)

10th              Two Phase

 

 

Cindy by Casall-Comefast xx (Hans-Jürgen Köhncke, Badendorf)

R.: Thomas Brandt (GER)

4th                Six Bar, 8th Two Phase

 

 

Clueso by Catoki-Cassini I (Erhard Puls, Struvenhütten)

R.: Jörne Sprehe (GER)

9th                Two Phase

 

 

Cocodrillo by Corrado I-Lord (Jürgen Hattebuhr, Winsen)

R.: Juan Carlos Garcia (ITA)

5th                Grand Prix

 

 

Comienzo by Cornet Obolensky-Cassini II (Ronald Nowée, NL-Oude Niendorp)

R.: Grzegorz Nowak (POL)

1st                Two Phase U 25

 

 

Conquest by Caretino-Quidam de Revel (Hermann Böve, Langstedt)

R.: Maria Madenova (RUS)

7th                Two Phase, 2nd Table A

 

 

 

Cornet’s Spirit by Cornet Obolensky-Con Air (Dr. Simone Konopka, Hoffeld)

R.: Kristaps Neretnieks (LAT)

5th                Two Phase, 3rd jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

Kleiner Lord by Lord Z-Acobat II (Christian Schröder, Glinde)

R.: Zuzana Zelinkova (CZE)

9th                jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

La Cross by Ladas-Concerto II (Jörgen K. Hansen,DK-Priebe)

R.: Kristaps Neretnieks (LAT)

10th              Table A

 

 

Quinleen by Quantum-Candillo (Kristina Schröder, Hemdingen)

R.: Msciwoy Kiecon (POL)

3rd                Table A

 

 

 

Quintus by Quinar-Capitol I (Christiane Kuhn, Eggstedt)

R.: Maksymilian Wechta (PL)

4th Two Phase

 

 

Szymon by Singulord Joter-Carthago (ZG Bremermann, Oyten

R.: Hubert Polowczyk ((POL)

7th                Table A

 

 

Eventing

Carjatan S by Clearway-Galant Vert xx (Carl Friedrich Söhrmann, Groß Buchwald) has claimed the Kopenhagen **CIC with Christoph Wahler. Luke by Landos-Limbus (Georg Clausen, Rabenkirchen) and Malin Petersen (SWE) came third, whereas Ignatz by Ibisco xx-Calato (Detlev Behrens, Merkendorf), also ridden by  Christoph Wahler finished sixth. C.P. Qualified by Quite Capitol-Corofino I (Reimer Haalck, Dieksanderkoog) and Shane Rose (Australia) took ninth place in the ERM (***CIC) in Jardy (France).