This weekend, Chardonnay by Clarimo and Max Kühner finished 2nd in the La Corunja (Spain) World Cup jumping competition.

 

*****CSI-W La Corunja (Spain)

Catwalk by Colman-Corleone (Lothar Völz, Wöhrden)

R.: Robert Whitaker (GB)

6th World Cup competition

 

Cayenne WZ by Claudio-Ramirado (Adelbert Sporn, Jardelundfeld)

R.: Felix Hassmann (GER)

9th Table A with jump-off

 

Chardonnay by Clarimo-Corrado I (Ernst-Uwe Sachau Bohmstedt)

R.: Max Kühner (A)

2nd  World Cup competition

 

Chiara by Contender-Coronado (Günter Schüder, Bahrenfleth)

R.: Ludger Beerbaum (GER)

3rd Table A with jump-off

 

*****CSI Geneva (Switzerland)

Al Martino by Almoretto-Lorentin I (Witt Pferdezucht GbR, Wellinghusen)

R.: Borja Carrascosa (ESP)

7th Grand Prix, 7th Grand Prix freestyle

 

Casall by Casall-Cantus (Daniel Lehmann, CH-Oberentfelden)

R.: Alain Jufer (CH)

2nd Table A against the clock, 5th Six Bar competition, 2nd Accumulator with joker

 

Confu by Contact me-Cambridge (Kai Gerken, Lasbek)

R.: Laura Kraut (GER)

8th Six Bar competition


Deauville S by Diamant de Semilly-Lux Z (Julius-Peter Sinnack, Bocholt)

R.: Laura Kraut (USA)

3rd Table A against the clock


Quantas by Quintero-Laurin (Jens Ritters, Krumstedt)

R.: Lauren Hough (USA)

7th Accumulator with joker

 

 

*CSI-W Sydney (Australia)

Casco by Cassini I-Corrado II (Jann Riewerts, Goting)

R.: Jessica Brown (AUS)

9th World Cup competition

 

Cera Cassiago by Cassini I-Carthago (Hans Karsten Ingwersen, Haselund)

R.: Chris Chugg (AUS)

6th  World Cup competition

 

Diamont by Diamant de Semilly-Caletto I (Manfred von Allwörden, Grönwohld)

R.: Thomas McDermott (AUS)

5th World Cup competition

 

 

*CSI-W Pattaya (Thailand)

Apanachi by Calido I-Silvester (Dr. Friederike Heyser, Kiebitzreihe)

R.: Arinadtha Chavatanot (THA)

4th World Cup competition

 

 

****CSI Salzburg (Austria)

Calisto by Colman-Quintero (Kirsten Bornholdt, Moorege)

R.: Richard Gardner (NZL)

5th Table A against the clock


Canada N by Cassiano-Collini (Gisela Neuhaus, Kalbe/Milde)

R.: Christoph Gailinger (GER)

6th Puissance


Caruso by Carolus I-Riverman (Norbert Scheel, Duvensee)

R.: Alexander Schönberg (GER)

9th Puissance

 L.B. Castello by Contender-Athlet Z (Rita Siebke-Baasch, Sarzbüttel)

R.: Luigi Del Prete (ITA)

9th Puissance

 

Legioner by Limbus-Calido I (Carola Wiedner, Sachsenbande)

R.: Holger Hetzel (GER)

4th Table A with jump-off

 

Schweizer Hof’s La Capitol by Lavall I-Capitol I (Heinz-Theo Fleddermann, Sillerup)

R.: Christoph Gailinger (GER)

2nd Puissance

 

Zapria by Colman-Landlord (Hans-Peter Petersen, Tating)

R.: Bronislav Chudyba (NL)

3rd Table A against the clock