This weekend saw Holsteiners win and place all over the world:

 

GCT final Doha (Qatar)

Casello by Casall-Carolus I (Herbert Blöcker, Neuendorf)

R.: Ludger Beerbaum (GER)

2nd                Table A

 

Chiara by Contender-Coronado (Günter Schüder, Bahrenfleth)

R.: Ludger Beerbaum (GER)

1st                Table A


Chopin VA by Casall-Coriano (Manfred von Allwörden, Grönwohld)

R.: Matilda Karlsson (SWE)

8th                Table A


Deauville S by Diamant de Semilly-Lux (Julius Peter Sinnack, Bocholt)

R.: Laura Kraut (USA)

10th              Jumping competition with jump-off

 

GK Casper by Canto-Quantum

R.: Bertram Allen (IRL)

3rd                Two Phase

 

H & M Chilli Willi by Casall-Lord (Peter Diedrichsen, Borgsum/Föhr)

R.: Nicola Philippaerts (BEL)

10th              Table A

 

Wunschkind by Casall-Caletto I (Reimer Hedt, Hohenaspe)

R.: Eric van der Vleuten (NL)

9th                Two Phase, 6th Table A

 

Zeremonie by Cero-Quick Star (Hans-Joachim Ahsbahs, Bokel)

R.: Laura Kraut (USA)

6th                Table A, 9th Table A, 8th GCT competition

 

****CSI W Toronto (Canada)

Cat Ballou by Cassini II-Lacantus (Dieter Voigt, Löptin)

R.: Molly Ashe (USA)

8th                World Cup competition

 

Catungee by Contact me-Liatos (ZG Lüders/Meyer, Travenbrück)

R.: Caterine Tyree (USA)

8th                Jumping competition with jump-off

 

Cornwall by Con Air-Cambridge (Jessica Morgenroth, Krummesse)

R.: Amanda Derbyshire (GB)

10th              Jumping competition with jump-off

 

GK Coco Chanel by Clarimo-Lerano (Manfred Kummetz, Lübeck)

R.: Conor Swail (IRL)

4th                Table A

 

Lady Maria BH by Cartani-Corrado I (Bernhard Kühl, Horst)

R.: Amanda Derbyshire (GB)

4th                Two Phase, 1st Table C

 

Little Lord by Lasino-Calato (Heinrich Mougin, Lenste)

R.: Karen Polle (JPN)

1st                Table A, 7th Table A, 2nd Table C

 

 

***CSI W Thermal (USA)

Bull Run’s Prince of Peace by Cardenio-Contender (Gutsverwaltung Breitenburg)

R.: Kristen Vanderveen (USA)

2nd                Table A


Caillou by Casall-Corrado I (Max-Hermann Johannsen, Hörup)

R.: Karl Cook (USA)

6th                Table A


Colour you Life by Cassini I-Lavall II (Axel Schmidt, Hamburg)

R.: Ashlee Bond (ISR)

10th              Table A

 

Limbridge by Limbus-Cambridge (Ralf Pawlowski, Heidenheim)

R.: Eve Jobs (USA)

2nd                Table A

 

 

****CSI Samorin

Caletto Cabana by Cassini I-Cape Canaveral (Elmar Sipple, Ravensburg)

R.: Will Porter (USA)

1st                Jumping competition with jump-off

 

Cindy by Crawford-Landos (Martin Jensen, Süderende/Föhr)

R.: Pia-Luise Aufrecht (GER)

10th              Jumping competition with jump-off

 

PSG Future by Cashandcarry-Lorentin I (Gerd Carstensen, Hörup)

R.: Max Kühner (A)

9th                Jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

***CSI Carmona (Spain)

Bombay by Casall-Quidam de Revel (Hanno Köhncke, Badendorf)

R.: Laerke Olesen (DK)

7th                Table A

 

Cocodrillo by Corrado I-Lord (Jürgen Hattebuhr, Winsen)

R.: Juan Carlos Garcia (ITA)

5th                Two Phase

 

Cucuta by Carthago-Diamant de Semilly (Hobe Bernhard, Kollmar)

R.: Doron Kuipers (NL)

2nd                Two Phase

 

 

***CSI Monterrey (Mexico)

Calgary by Casall-Calato (Hans-Heinrich Hermann, Falkendorf)

R.: Eduardo Sanchez Navarro (MEX)

7th                Jumping competition with jump-off

 

Carentana by Carentan-Limbus (ZG Belz, Hasedorf)

R.: Nicole Velazco Magana (MEX)

8th                Table A

 

Catoki Boy by Catoki-Cassini II (Kai Gerken, Lasbek)

R.: Jose Maria Quintana Melgozzo (MEX)

3rd                Jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

Napoleon by Numero Uno-Capitol I (ZG Sleutels, NL-Roggel)

R.: Nicole Velazco Magana (MEX)

9th                Table A

 

Pegasso by Cassini I-Contender (Bernd Eylers, Hude)

R.: Federico Fernandez (MEX)

10th              Jumping competition with jump-off

 

 

 

***CSI Opglabeek (Belgium)

Blind Date by Sandro Boy-Concept (Finn Hansen, DK-Haderslev)

R.: Frank Schuttert (NL)

9th                Jumping competition with jump-off

 

Callas by Casall-Coriano (Jürgen Böge, Bunsoh)

R.: Hikari Yoshizawa (JPN)

6th                Two Phase, 4th Jumping competition with jump-off

 

Calleryama by Casall-Contender (Jutta Struve, Satrup)

R.: Gilles Thomas (BEL)

6th                Table C

 

Casaktie by Cascari-Caresino (Jan Hulshof, NL-Zenderen)

R.: Ellen Whitaker (GB)

2nd                Table A, 3rd Jumping competition with jump-off

 

Claus Dieter by Clarimo-Cantus (Klaus-Dieter Schmidt, Klixbülle)

R.: Frank Schuttert (NL)

1st                Jumping competition with jump-off

 

Conrato by Caretino-Quinar (Margit Petersen, Sollwittfeld)

R.: Hikari Yoshizawa (JPN)

7th                Two Phase

 

Czarny by Crawford-Carry (Horst Günter Kruse, Zingst)

R.: Hikari Yoshizawa (JPN)

7th                Table A

 

Dito by Diarado-Canturo (Günter Roskothen, Satrup)

R.: Denis Lynch (IRL)

10th              jumping competition with jump-off, 2nd Grand Prix